Who's Who

This page lists all of our key coaches and volunteers, including the Management Committee and those that have other day to day roles. The Club is reliant on a dedicated group of volunteers that give up their free time to to assist.

The Management Committee comprises of 11 elected members which is decided every year at the Club’s Annual General Meeting.  If, as a member, you have any particular issues with how the Club is managed (negative or positive), or have a query relating to your particular section of the Club, please see below to identify the most appropriate contact and then use the Contact Us page to send a message.

Other voluntary roles at the Club include Officials that are needed to help at various competitions including galas, open meets and county competitions. They comprise of starters, judges, referees and timekeepers.  Many have an official qualification, which is the result of much hard work and dedication by those individuals.  If you are interested in becoming one of our officials (in whatever capacity) the Club is always looking for new parents or swimmers (seniors+) to learn - for more details speak to Alison Bonner, our Officials Co-ordinator, via the Contact Us page.

Artistic Swimming Coaches

Alex Wilkes

Avatar
Synchro Manager & Coach

Billie Grover

Avatar
Synchro Coach

Daniel Vernis

Avatar
Synchro Manager & Coach

Sarah Bragoli

Avatar
Synchro Coach

Competitive Swimming Coaches and Teachers

Kate Timmins

Avatar
Squad Coach

Damian Edmonds

Avatar
Head Coach - National Arena & White Horse league team manager

Evie Bradburn

Avatar
Squad Coach

Paul Graimes

Avatar
Development Coach - Kent & Tudor league team manager

Samantha Grover

Avatar
Squad Coach

Suzanne Wilding

Avatar
Squad Coach

Honorary Roles

Alex Wilkes

Avatar
President

Ashton Ephigene

Avatar
Club Captain

Esenia Bushmina

Avatar
Vice Club Captain

Moya Rider

Avatar
Honorary Masters President

Patryk Dec

Avatar
Vice Club Captain

Paul Nicholls

Avatar
Vice President

Management Committee

Alex Wilkes

Avatar
Synchro Assistant Manager

Daniel Vernis

Avatar
Synchro Manager

Dusan Oreskovic

Avatar
Treasurer

Emily Kane

Avatar
Welfare Officer

John Burdett

Avatar
Chairperson & Meet Promoter

Nick Tremain

Avatar
Competitive Manager

Paul Nicholls

Avatar
IT Manager

Richard Cornell

Avatar
SwimMark Coordinator

Sarah Holt

Avatar
Social Secretary

Sarah Sproston

Avatar
Secretary

Tim Wilkes

Avatar
Masters and Seniors Manager

Non-committee Roles

Daniel O'Connell

Avatar
Officials Co-ordinator

Donna Turner

Avatar
Communications Officer

Emily Kane

Avatar
Welfare Officer

Kay Osborne

Avatar
Meet Manager

Neil Chatten

Avatar
Trophies Secretary

Rob Facer

Avatar
Swim England Registration Manager

Sarah Holt

Avatar
Swim Shop Manager