White Horse League   e-mail: whitehorse@edsc.org.uk

Michael Cook

Team managed by Michael Cook
This league currently features 7 teams and 4 galas usually held at the Eltham Centre throughout the calendar year for ‘A’ swimmers.  The Club’s top White Horse League swimmer, as nominated by the team manager, is presented with the White Horse League trophy at the Club’s Winter Presentation, to be returned one year later.  The league received an overall in 2013 with the number of galas reduced from 6 to 4 and the league became licensed meaning swimmers can now obtain (for example) County qualifying times when competing in individual events.

TROPHY WINNERS

White Horse League

2012

Madison Retour

2011

Danielle & George Hills

2010

Daniel Wesley

2009

Ashton Middleton

2008

Emma Coppen

2007

Emma Coppen

2006

Emma Coppen

2005

Tim Colman

2004

Emma Coppen

2003

Matt Kirkup

2002

Shelley Carver
Joe Thorogood

2001

Ryan Carver

2000

Ryan Carver

1999

 

1998

 

1997

 

1996

 

1995

Andrew Bates

1994

Annalise Hill

1993

Andrew Bates

1992

Ian Magness

1991

Paul Nicholls

1990

 

1989

 

1988

 

1987

Kelly Brooker

1986

John Murray

1985

Mark Bragg

1984

Mark Bragg

2010

2009

2008

1

23rd January

1

17th January

1

12th January

2

17th April

2

18th April

2

19th April

3

12th June

3

13th June

3

14th June

4

3rd July

4

CANCELLED

4

5th July

5

4th September

5

5th September

5

6th September

6

CANCELLED

6

3rd October

6

4th October

2007

2006

2005

1

13th January

1

14th January

1

15th January

2

N/A

2

22nd April

2

23rd April

3

16th June

3

17th June

3

N/A

4

30th June

4

1st July

4

N/A

5

8th September

5

9th September

5

10th September

6

6th October

6

CANCELLED

6

26th November

2004

1

17th January

2

24th April

3

19th June

4

3rd July

5

N/A

6

27th November

2013

2012

2011

1

13th April  Full

1

21st January

1

22nd January

2

22nd June  Full

2

24th March

2

2nd April

3

21st September  Full

3

12th May - CANCELLED

3

25th June

4

19th October  Full

4

23rd June

4

16th July

 

 

5

15th September

5

17th September

 

 

6

20th October

6

22nd October

Erith and District Swimming Club

Results Lane
 

EDSC's Database of times
Club Championships results
White Horse League results
National Swimming League results
National Junior Swimming League results
Tudor League results
Octopus League results
Open Meet results
Friendly Gala results
Kent Junior League results

YOU WILL NEED ADOBE ACROBAT READER TO VIEW GALA RESULTS:

Get Adobe Reader
Join our unofficial Facebook group and interact with other members
Follow our unofficial Twitter feed @EDSC1912 for instant updates on news and results
View a selection of videos on our unofficial YouTube channel