Tudor League   e-mail: tudor@edsc.org.uk

Guess Who

Team selection by ??? (contact: )
This league is for swimmers of all ages and consists of 6 galas held during the first 6 months of the year at Eltham pool. The league is made up of 8 teams from the local area. The top Tudor League swimmer, as nominated by the team manager, is presented with the “Frank Rider Tudor Trophy” at the Club’s annual winter presentation.  The winner gets to keep this trophy for a year.  The trophy was first presented in 2009.

TROPHY WINNERS

2011

Nathan Butterworth

2010

League cancelled due to fire at Eltham Leisure Centre

2009

Daisie Hutchinson

2008

Toluwa Ajanaku

2007

Lily Osborne

2006

Paul Nicholls

2005

Bethan Austin

2004

Richard Goodey

2003

Stacey Reeves

2002

Stacey Reeves

2001

Warren Carver

2000

Joe Thorogood

1999

Luke Fuller

1998

Mark Nicholls

1997

Lee Smith

1996

Tracey Thomas

1995

Amy Sharp

1994

Lee Scott

1993

Beverley Donovan

1992

David Case

1991

Heather Fort

1990

Eleanore Beeke

1989

Susie Groce

2010

2009

2008

1

16th January

1

11th January

1

12th January

2

CANCELLED

2

7th February

2

9th February

3

CANCELLED

3

21st March

3

16th March

4

CANCELLED

4

18th April

4

20th April

5

CANCELLED

5

17th May

5

18th May

6

CANCELLED

6

14th June

6

28th June

2006/2007

2005/2006

2004/2005

1

21st October 2006

1

22nd October RED WHITE

1

23rd October RED

2

6th January 2007

2

N/A

2

N/A

3

3rd February 2007

3

8th January RED

3

8th January RED WHITE

4

18th March 2007

4

4th February RED WHITE

4

5th February RED WHITE

5

19th May 2007

5

4th March RED WHITE

5

5th March RED WHITE

6

10th June 2007

6

N/A

6

17th April RED WHITE

-

 

7

7th May RED

7

15th May WHITE

-

 

8

3rd June RED WHITE

8

4th June RED

2003/2004

2002/2003

1

N/A

1

N/A

2

10th January RED

2

12th January WHITE

3

7th February RED

3

1st February RED WHITE

4

6th March RED

4

N/A

5

N/A

5

13th April RED

6

5th June RED

6

8th June RED

2013

2012

2011

1

 

1

15th January

1

16th January

2

 

2

18th February

2

19th February

3

 

3

25th March

3

20th March

4

 

4

21st April

4

16th April

5

 

5

27th May

5

14th May

6

 

6

30th June

6

12th June

Erith and District Swimming Club

Results Lane
 

EDSC's Database of times
Club Championships results
White Horse League results
National Swimming League results
National Junior Swimming League results
Tudor League results
Octopus League results
Open Meet results
Friendly Gala results
Kent Junior League results

YOU WILL NEED ADOBE ACROBAT READER TO VIEW GALA RESULTS:

Get Adobe Reader
Join our unofficial Facebook group and interact with other members
Follow our unofficial Twitter feed @EDSC1912 for instant updates on news and results
View a selection of videos on our unofficial YouTube channel