Junior League results   e-mail: juniorleague@edsc.org.uk

Marnie Parker

Team managed by Marnie Parker (contact: 07515 761457)
Team selection by ??? (contact: )

This league is for our 12 and under swimmers and consists of 3 galas held during spring and early summer.  A presentation is made in January for the Team Manager’s top Junior League swimmer of the season, who gets to keep the “Diddy League” trophy for 1 year.  This trophy was first presented in 1989, the first time the Club competed in this league.

TROPHY WINNERS

Junior League

2011

Leticia De Melo

2010

Ella Vosper

2009

Myles Ellis

2008

James Vick

2007

Chloe Hobbs

2006

Casey Porritt

2005

Casey Porritt

2004

Emma Coppen

2003

Michael Cook

2002

Joe Thorogood

2001

Joe Thorogood

2000

Matthew Shead

1999

Adele Howard

1998

Matthew Shead

1997

?

1996

?

1995

?

1994

Niki Brandstetter

1993

Andrew Bates

1992

Andrew Bates

1991

Lyndsay Smith

1990

Paul Nicholls

1989

Paul Nicholls

2007

2006

2005

1

N/A

1

5th February

1

3rd April

2

6th May

2

2nd April

2

8th May

3

17th June

3

14th May

3

5th June

2004

1

20th March

2

May

3

6th June

2010

2009

2008

1

25th April

1

26th April

1

27th April

2

23rd May

2

10th May

2

11th May

3

27th June

3

28th June

3

29th June

2013

2012

2011

1

 

1

22nd April

1

3rd April

2

 

2

20th May

2

22nd May

3

 

3

24th June

3

26th June

Erith and District Swimming Club

Results Lane
 

EDSC's Database of times
Club Championships results
White Horse League results
National Swimming League results
National Junior Swimming League results
Tudor League results
Octopus League results
Open Meet results
Friendly Gala results
Kent Junior League results

YOU WILL NEED ADOBE ACROBAT READER TO VIEW GALA RESULTS:

Get Adobe Reader
Join our unofficial Facebook group and interact with other members
Follow our unofficial Twitter feed @EDSC1912 for instant updates on news and results
View a selection of videos on our unofficial YouTube channel