Club Championship and Time Trial results

Paul Nicholls

Events managed by Paul Nicholls
These annual events include Time Trials (up to 4 times a year, normally September, January, March and June) and the main Club Championships events, which are held in November, across the weekend (at Crook Log or Eltham) and during the week (at Erith).  Unlike other clubs, EDSC’s Club Championships offers the ability to take part in all of the Olympic swimming events and for FREE.  This is the best way of monitoring progress and enabling Team Managers to pick the best teams for galas and other external events.  The Time Trial events allow swimmers to take part in events that they may not always compete in.  Swimmers may also be eligible for a Time Standard badge.  Examples of the badges (that can be purchased after the event) are included HERE and HERE.

2010

Champions of the Future

Sunday 10th January
 

Sprint Trophy

Sunday 10th January
 

Time Trials (September)

By Event Number
By Swimmer’s Name

Club Championships (November)

By Event Number
By Swimmer’s Name

Winter Presentation

List of Awards (Jan 2011)

2009

Champions of the Future

Sunday 18th January
Disqualifications

Sprint Trophy

Sunday 18th January
Disqualifications

Club Championships

Sunday 13th/27th Sept
Titles & Special Awards

Club Championships 200m & IM

Sunday 22nd/29th Nov
Titles

2008

Champions of the Future

Sunday 13th January
Disqualifications

Sprint Trophy

Sunday 13th January
Disqualifications

Club Championships

Sunday 21st/28th Sept
Titles & Special Awards

Club Championships 200m & IM

Sunday 9th/23rd Nov
Titles  Disqualifications

2007

Champions of the Future

Sunday 14th January
Disqualifications

Sprint Trophy

Sunday 14th January
Disqualifications

Club Championships

Sunday 16th/23rd Sept
Disqualifications
Titles & Special Awards

Club Championships 200m & IM

Sunday 4th/11th Nov
Titles  Disqualifications

2006

Club Championships

Sunday 10th/17th Sept
Disqualifications
Titles & Special Awards

Club Championships 200m & IM

Sunday 12th/19th Nov
Disqualifications
Titles

2011

Time Trials (January)

By Event Number
By Swimmer’s Name

Time Trials (March)

By Event Number (including DQ’s)
By Swimmer’s Name

Time Trials (June)

By Event Number (including DQ’s)
By Swimmer’s Name

Time Trials (September)

By Event Number (including DQ’s)
By Swimmer’s Name

Club Championships (November)

By Event Number
By Swimmer’s Name
Sprint Championships

Winter Presentation

List of Awards (Jan 2012)

FOR DISQUALIFICATION CODES PLEASE CLICK HERE

2013

Time Trials (April)

By Event Number (including DQ’s)
By Swimmer’s Name

Time Trials (June)

By Event Number
By Swimmer’s Name

Time Trials (September)

By Event Number (including DQ’s)
By Swimmer’s Name

Club Championships (November)

By Event Number
By Swimmer’s Name / Stats
Sprint Championships

Winter Presentation

List of Awards (Jan 2014)

2012

Time Trials (8th January)

By Event Number (including DQ’s)
By Swimmer’s Name

Time Trials (15th April)

By Event Number (including DQ’s)
By Swimmer’s Name

Time Trials (17th June)

By Event Number (including DQ’s)
By Swimmer’s Name

Time Trials (16th Sept)

By Event Number (including DQ’s)
By Swimmer’s Name

Club Championships (November)

By Event Number
By Swimmer’s Name
Sprint Championships

Winter Presentation

List of Awards (Jan 2013)

2005

Annual Gala

Session 1
Session 2
Session 3
Session 4
Titles

2004

Annual Gala

All Sessions and Special Awards

Erith and District Swimming Club

Results Lane
 

EDSC's Database of times
Club Championships results
White Horse League results
National Swimming League results
National Junior Swimming League results
Tudor League results
Octopus League results
Open Meet results
Friendly Gala results
Kent Junior League results

YOU WILL NEED ADOBE ACROBAT READER TO VIEW GALA RESULTS:

Get Adobe Reader
Join our unofficial Facebook group and interact with other members
Follow our unofficial Twitter feed @EDSC1912 for instant updates on news and results
View a selection of videos on our unofficial YouTube channel